Sunday, March 18, 2018

Middle school results, March 2018 at Manresa

Team v team:
New Brighton (62) defeated Aptos (38)
Santa Cruz Mountain (49) defeated Half Moon Bay (46)
Mission Hill (64) defeated Shoreline (41)


Boy’s Shortboard final
1               Tyler Bonner                    Shoreline
2               Tyler Chin                         Santa Cruz Mountain
3               Aki Goonetilleke              New Brighton
4               Reef Bennett                    Mission Hill        
5               Riley Auble                        Mission Hill                                            
6               Dex Tribble                        Half Moon Bay                                                        


Girl’s Shortboard final
1               Keanna Miller                    Mission Hill                          
2               Zoe Chait                            Half Moon Bay
3               Gianna Fuller                     Mission Hill
4               Sarah Burrell                      New Brighton
5               Rell Haywood                     Mission Hill
6               Raymi Sharp                       Half Moon Bay


Boy’s Longboard final
1               Tyler Chin                            Santa Cruz Mountain
2               Xander Mehl                       Mission Hill
3               Ian Martin                           New Brighton
4               Quintin Shuman                 Mission Hill                          
5               Carlo DeSilva                       Mission Hill        
6               John Paul Henderson         Shoreline


Girl’s Longboard final
1               Keanna Miller                     Mission Hill
2               Gianna Fuller                      Mission Hill
3               Sae Ackerstein                    Mission Hill
4               Rell Haywood                     Mission Hill
5               Sienna Pfluke                      Mission Hill
6               Leah Murphy                      New Brighton

No comments:

Post a Comment